Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Cupids Chase Chattanooga
Chattanooga, TN
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2017
2016
Race:
5K
10K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
12 and under
13-15
16-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-69
70 and up
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
214
Katy Burnette
00:17:44
5:43/mile
25
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
337
Shane Wright
00:14:59
4:49/mile
36
M
1
5K Female 12 and under
1st
299
Gracie Ray
00:31:32
10:08/mile
12
F
67
2nd
293
Isabella Platt
00:33:01
10:36/mile
1
F
76
3rd
356
Cleo Smith
00:35:38
11:29/mile
8
F
80
5K Male 12 and under
1st
290
Benjamin Platt
00:40:16
12:57/mile
5
M
31
5K Female 13-15
1st
202
Peyton Anderson
00:26:10
8:26/mile
13
F
36
2nd
338
Ashley Group
00:27:39
8:55/mile
14
F
44
5K Female 16-19
1st
352
Katie Dorris
00:17:59
5:47/mile
17
F
2
2nd
283
Erin Nicely
00:25:27
8:12/mile
19
F
27
3rd
354
Michelle Myers
00:32:49
10:35/mile
16
F
73
5K Male 16-19
1st
237
Jared Eddy
00:15:19
4:56/mile
16
M
2
2nd
219
Justin Collins
00:16:26
5:17/mile
16
M
3
3rd
266
Mason Lancaster
00:21:35
6:57/mile
19
M
12
5K Female 20-24
1st
297
Erika Ramsey
00:21:03
6:47/mile
22
F
4
2nd
260
Gracie Jackson
00:21:30
6:55/mile
22
F
6
3rd
306
Abigail Rogers
00:24:10
7:47/mile
23
F
19
5K Male 20-24
1st
339
Zach Eller
00:17:55
5:46/mile
22
M
5
2nd
215
Brandon Burrows
00:21:03
6:47/mile
24
M
10
3rd
307
Damien Rogers
00:24:10
7:47/mile
24
M
19
5K Female 25-29
1st
323
Shelly Steed
00:22:30
7:15/mile
27
F
11
2nd
316
Kelly Shirk
00:22:54
7:23/mile
27
F
12
3rd
346
Sally Overstreet
00:23:22
7:32/mile
27
F
15
5K Male 25-29
1st
302
M. Hunter Reed
00:20:36
6:38/mile
25
M
8
2nd
275
Jeremy McMillian
00:22:08
7:08/mile
27
M
13
3rd
317
Tanner Shirk
00:24:04
7:45/mile
28
M
16
5K Female 30-34
1st
232
Stephanie Gehrke
00:21:44
7:00/mile
34
F
8
2nd
252
Carrie Hamilton
00:24:41
7:57/mile
30
F
24
3rd
44
Michelle Wright
00:25:35
8:14/mile
34
F
30
5K Male 30-34
1st
350
Warren Parks
00:19:33
6:18/mile
33
M
7
2nd
248
Anthony Graham
00:30:33
9:51/mile
33
M
25
5K Female 35-39
1st
241
vicki flores
00:24:27
7:52/mile
37
F
22
2nd
330
Jennifer Trent
00:24:56
8:02/mile
35
F
26
3rd
318
Ansana Shrestha
00:28:16
9:06/mile
35
F
51
5K Male 35-39
1st
242
Ricky Floyd
00:24:10
7:47/mile
36
M
18
2nd
298
Chris Ray
00:30:24
9:47/mile
37
M
24
3rd
280
David Moore
00:30:48
9:53/mile
35
M
26
5K Female 40-44
1st
349
Stacy Hartmann
00:26:22
8:30/mile
43
F
38
2nd
267
Amanda Lawrence
00:32:10
10:22/mile
43
F
70
3rd
229
Carolina Diaz
00:32:16
10:24/mile
42
F
71
5K Male 40-44
1st
239
David Ennis
00:28:18
9:07/mile
40
M
23
2nd
344
Nathan Coker
00:33:57
10:56/mile
44
M
30
5K Female 45-49
1st
319
Debbie Smith
00:21:14
6:50/mile
48
F
5
2nd
257
Cynthia Hoeng
00:22:27
7:14/mile
48
F
10
3rd
200
Mindy Aldana
00:23:17
7:30/mile
47
F
13
5K Male 45-49
1st
244
Tim Frost
00:20:53
6:44/mile
48
M
9
2nd
310
Stephen Sanders
00:21:22
6:53/mile
47
M
11
3rd
250
Dr. Jonathan Group
00:27:38
8:54/mile
47
M
22
5K Female 50-54
1st
222
J.J. Cope
00:20:47
6:42/mile
51
F
3
2nd
243
Sarah Frost
00:21:35
6:57/mile
53
F
7
3rd
21
Pam Keeter
00:23:43
7:38/mile
53
F
17
5K Male 50-54
1st
326
Chris Theobold
00:18:55
6:06/mile
51
M
6
2nd
221
Chris Cope
00:22:25
7:13/mile
50
M
14
3rd
331
Chris Trotter
00:31:34
10:10/mile
51
M
27
5K Female 55-59
1st
246
Carolyn Funderburk
00:23:43
7:38/mile
56
F
18
2nd
261
Rhonda Johnson
00:25:33
8:14/mile
55
F
29
3rd
264
Darleen Kettlewell
00:28:45
9:16/mile
58
F
55
5K Male 55-59
1st
245
Geary Fults
00:16:33
5:20/mile
57
M
4
5K Female 60-69
1st
303
Connie Regal
00:23:17
7:30/mile
62
F
14
2nd
204
Janie Hamilton
00:24:40
7:57/mile
61
F
23
5K Male 60-69
1st
282
Ed Morris
00:25:59
8:22/mile
63
M
21